?

Log in

Kelley this is for you.

1) Are you currently in a serious relationship? yes :)
2) What was your dream growing up? to be a famous actress
3) What talent do you wish you had? sewing/fashion design
4) If I bought you a drink what would it be? a pina colada
5) Favorite vegetable? hmm brocolli
6) What was the last book you read? "what is the what?"
7) What zodiac sign are you? Aries bitch
8) Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? Explain where. 2 in each ear
9) Worst Habit? biting my nails
10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride? of course babe.
11) What is your favorite sport? basketball
12) Do you have a Negative or Optimistic attitude? you know i'm an optimist!
13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me? make out with you
14) Worst thing to ever happen to you? passing out in the bathroom
15) Tell me one weird fact about you. i dunno
16) Do you have any pets? nope
17) What if i showed up at your house unexpectedly? I would be like bitch come in!
18) What was your first impression of me? (hmmm...careful!) that you were bitchy
19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary? scary
20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be? more in shape
21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience? crime partner
22) What color eyes do you have? brown
23) Ever been arrested? nope!
24) Bottle or can soda? bottle
25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it? invest it
27) What's your favorite place to hang at? coffee shop
28) Do you believe in ghosts? hell yes
29) Favorite thing to do in your spare time? shop
30) Do you swear a lot? yes
31) Biggest pet peeve? people who talk about themselves constantly
32) In one word, how would you describe yourself? exciting
33) Do you believe/appreciate romance? yes
35) Do you believe in God? yes!
36) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you? do it bitch.

Feb. 10th, 2008

I am having the time of my life.

Today is a slow LJ day

sooooo....

That new Rascal Flatts Cd is pretty good.

Friends Only Bitches....

                                                      

 

Comment to be added!

Laura = life

Wednesday turned from a fucking awful day into a fucking amazing dayyyyyyyy!!!

Ok so it started when Jake called me in the morning to tell me he couldn't come up to see me after basketball practice. I was soooooooooooo bummed about it. Then first period i forgot to staple the newspaper clipping to my essay, so that sucked. So I was pretty down all day. Then in Physics i told laura about it and she was like "i'll drive you downtown today" i was glad that she offered, but i doubted that my mom would let me go.
So after school i called mom and she was all "sure thats fine" !!!!! S,o i was like omg excited!! Then i went to basketball practice with Alex til 3, then i rushed home to get changed and stuff so i could go to Laura's.

So i get to her house around 3:50, then we head downtown. Now my original plan was to surprise Jake, because he didnt know i was coming down. But i guess he's smarter than me, plus he could hear me and laura talking through the phone so he wasnt like omg surpried when i came to his door. But he said he was surprised when he figured it out, so thats good lol. So i hung out with him at his house for a bit while laura and kelley parked and walked around. After a little bit we met them outside of asylum.

So then i think we just stayed in there for a bit lol i dont really remember. Then we went to City Dock, and this strange girl who knew jake wouldnt shut up and she was really annoying so we pretended we needed to meet bobby. lol yeah it sounds mean, but she was annoying.

Then jake's mom called telling him to feed his dogs, so i went back to his house with him to do that. We just chilled for a little while, until it was time to leave :(
We met Laura and Kelley at Oceans 2 again and then we walked to the carrrrrrrr :(

We dropped Kel off at her house, then Laura and I went to go get smoothies. omfg mine was sooo good. i was soooooooo sad when i finished it. omg. hahah but we had so much fun in the car and laura's laugh kept making me laugh hahaha. hahahahhah chingy!!!

Then i went back to her house to say hi to her family, then she showed me how to turn my high beams on because thats what friends are for ahah and then i went home :(

So wednesday was awesome all thanks to lauraaaa who made my life!! i love you soooo much thanks for bringing me downtown!!!!!!!
Thursday night i went back to work at Aero. blah, it was ok. everybody was cool. but then i realized how irritated i get when im there so i made the decision to quit. but the head manager wasnt there, plus i wanted to talk it over with mi madre first. This annoying scene kid came in and started folding clothes. And i was like "ummmm are you working?" and he was like "no, what are you doing this weekend?" ???????? wtf is that? do i look like someone who wants to date a scene kid?? no. So i was just like "probably doing something with my boyfriend" he was like "ohhhhh.... ok i see" and then i just said "yeah" and walked away. annoying loser face.

Friday Jacob came over around 5:30. We had a fun time. watching food network, heck yes. lol we always end up watching food network. because it kicks ass. sometimes speed channel though. but thats only when he steals the remote from me. and i tried to rip a hole in his jeans, unsuccesful. soooo yeah, we just chilled all night and then he left around 11. sadnessssssssss

Saturday i woke up and then searched for food but there wasnt any. soooooooooo i complained. then went to the mall and got burger king. then went to work at 1. I told my manager that basketball was going to take up alot of my time and that i decided it wwould be best to quit. She agreed and was actually really understanding. I just have to finish out this next week and im done bitches!! blah, except tomorrow i have to work 2-8. WHICH IS GAY. but the fact that i'll be done next saturday helps me get through the day. so i really only have 3 work days left! yay. if only school could end also!
Right now my parents are next door at some party thing. So me and Austin (my fucking awesome 10 year old brother) are watching Batman:Begins, and then Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith. Because we are awesome together. Its pretty much in our blood. Theres this one scene in Batman where Morgan Freeman is showing Bruce the car, and bruce like super charges it so it goes uberly fast, and morgan like yelps. its fucking hilarious. austin and i seriously rewinded it like 25 times. no lie.
Also we're eating tons of candy and drinking lots of soda. even though my moms last words out the door were "dont sit up there and eat all that candy and drink all that soda!" we're pretty much rebels.

4 monthsssss

Here comes the cold
Break out the winter clothes
And find a love to call your own
You - enter you
Your cheeks a shade of pink
And the rest of you in powder blue

Who knows what will be
But I'll make you this guarantee

No way November will see our goodbye
When it comes to December it's obvious why
No one wants to be alone at Christmas time

In the dark, on the phone
You tell me the names of your brothers
And your favorite colors
I'm learning you
And when it snows again
We'll take a walk outside
And search the sky
Like children do
I'll say to you

No way November will see our goodbye
When it comes to December it's obvious why
No one wants to be alone at Christmas time
And come January we're frozen inside
Making new resolutions a hundred times
February, won't you be my valentine?

And we'll both be safe 'til St. Patrick's Day

We should take a ride tonight around the town
and look around at all the beautiful houses
something in the way that blue lights on a black night
can make you feel more
everybody, it seems to me, just wants to be
just like you and me


No one wants to be alone at Christmas time
Come January we're frozen inside
Making new resolutions a hundred times
February, won't you be my valentine?

And if our always is all that we gave
And we someday take that away
I'll be alright if it was just 'til St. Patrick's Day

I know it will be past St. Patrick's Day, but i listened to this song the other day and it just fit. I love you soooooo much!
Im kind of weirded out about going back to work.

Lol the management all pretty much hates me. because you know, how dare i get mono! Gosh whats wrong with me?!?

and then "we've been calling you all day!!" Hmmm, i'm 16... its a thursday... its before 2. Where in the hell could i be? and why can't i answer their calls??
hmmmm lets think for a second
MAYBE I'M IN THIS FUCKING PLACE THEY CREATED FOR TEENS CALLED HIGHSCHOOL!!!
Geeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeez fuck faces.

So yeah they don't like me. But they do pay me. Sooooo i dunno. I'm gonna give them my basketball schedule, and i'm anticipating being fired because i won't be able to work alot during the holiday season. And i don't really think i'll be to bummed... i just don't wanna quit because then my mom will be like "you quit everything!!!" sooo im trying to hold outttttt

I go back thursday, so we'll see how that goes.

Im soooooooooooo pumped for basketball season though!!!! Yesssssssssssss Glick 24/7 = life.

Kelley!

HAPPY 16TH BIRTHDAY KELLEY

         

im really updating, this is strange

hmmmmm so im updating for once.

lets seee whats been up

My mono is gone. ok well i still have mono, but just not the outward symptoms. just don't make out with me and you should be just fine.

jake came over today and we watched Saw, then went out to see Saw2....... lemme say this. im so proud of myself for how much of it i watched. like there were alot of scenes i normally would have closed my eyes at, but i didnt. so therefore, i am proud. they were both really good.
But omg in the previews, they showed this new Tarantino movie coming out about like living your sadistic fantasies out and like being able to go in a room and torture someone like you've always wanted to. its based on a true story. just like soooo sick. of course jake was all "we are seeing that!!!" lol whatever, he's gonna come see that movie with Usher who becomes this mob princesses bodyguard hahahah and they fall in love!

So then we came home and my parents ordered chinese so we ate that then chilled in my room. then he left around 11...... sadnesssss!

Gah i have so much crap to do tomorrow. someone remind me why i picked alexandar graham bell for my pumpkin project? what was i on at the time???? lol i gotta find a fake phone, and fast!

Emeril Lagasse is highly annoying. bam his face in.